Gurtsman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
3
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
4
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
10
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
12
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Django Unchained
2012, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
21
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
22
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 85