HAL-9000's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
2
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
3
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
4
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
5
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
11
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
13
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
15
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
16
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
18
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
20
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 26 top lists Check -
21
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
22
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
23
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
25
The Kid
1921, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 145