Hal0000's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
2
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
3
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Bonnie and Clyde
1967, in 28 top lists Check -
6
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Nashville
1975, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Ace in the Hole
1951, in 21 top lists Check -
9
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Out of the Past
1947, in 16 top lists Check -
11
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
12
Paris, Texas
1984, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Trois couleurs: Blanc
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: White, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
16
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Hoop Dreams
1994, in 15 top lists Check -
18
High Sierra
1941, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Hands Across the Table
1935, in 0 top lists Check