HansEmilx3's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Breaking the Waves
1996, in 14 top lists Check -
9
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
10
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 38 top lists Check -
11
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
12
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Fitzcarraldo
1982, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
18
Serpico
1973, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Man on the Moon
1999, in 1 top list Check -
21
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 17 top lists Check -
22
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
23
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
24
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
25
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 67