IamtheBruteForce's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
4
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
7
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
8
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
10
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
15
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood
2019 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in Hollywood, in 10 top lists -
17
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
18
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
19
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
21
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check