Jlfitz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Milagro Beanfield War
1988, in 0 top lists Check -
2
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
4
The Blind Side
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
8
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
12
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Hangover Square
1945, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Laura
1944, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Mar adentro
2004 — a.k.a. The Sea Inside, in 5 top lists Check -
26
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
27
Benny & Joon
1993, in 0 top lists Check -
28
Jack
1996, in 1 top list Check -
29
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
32
Streets of Fire
1984, in 1 top list Check -
33
Diarios de motocicleta
2004 — a.k.a. The Motorcycle Diaries, in 4 top lists Check -
34
Where the Heart Is
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
36
Osama
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
38
Harry Brown
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
40
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
43
I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang
1932, in 14 top lists Check -
44
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
45
The Last Temptation of Christ
1988, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 613