Jman82's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The New World
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Shoah
1985, in 18 top lists Check -
4
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
7
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 38 top lists Check -
9
The Best Years of Our Lives
1946, in 30 top lists Check -
10
The Searchers
1956, in 26 top lists Check -
11
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir
1947, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Before Midnight
2013, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
17
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
19
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
20
Zerkalo
1975 — a.k.a. Mirror, in 14 top lists Check -
21
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
22
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
23
Jules et Jim
1962 — a.k.a. Jules and Jim, in 21 top lists Check -
24
The Civil War
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 771