JohnWages's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Greed
1924, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Scener ur ett äktenskap
1973 — a.k.a. Scenes from a Marriage, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Dersu Uzala
1975, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Höstsonaten
1978 — a.k.a. Autumn Sonata, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Papillon
1973, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
11
The Man Who Would Be King
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
12
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
15
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
16
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
18
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
20
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
21
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
22
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
23
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
24
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 216