Jonas_le_nain's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 26 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
6
The Truman Show
1998, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
8
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 29 top lists Check -
12
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
13
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
14
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 34 top lists Check -
16
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
19
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
21
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
22
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
23
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
24
Blade Runner
1982, in 34 top lists Check -
25
Die Hard
1988, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 50