Jpsilva's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 29 top lists Check -
7
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
11
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
12
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
13
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
14
The Kid
1921, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Der Himmel über Berlin
1987 — a.k.a. Wings of Desire, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Down by Law
1986, in 9 top lists Check -
17
The Circus
1928, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Un long dimanche de fiançailles
2004 — a.k.a. A Very Long Engagement, in 0 top lists Check -
19
You Can't Take It with You
1938, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Tucker and Dale vs Evil
2010, in 1 top list Check -
21
The Brothers Bloom
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
22
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
23
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Batman
1989, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 28