Kangolkid's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
6
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
13
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Star Trek
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Ip Man
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Ajeossi
2010 — a.k.a. The Man from Nowhere, in 1 top list Check -
21
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie
1972 — a.k.a. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, in 21 top lists Check -
23
A Christmas Story
1983, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Superman
1978, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 34