Koumei's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Eastern Promises
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
14
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
15
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Sholay
1975 — a.k.a. Embers, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
21
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
22
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
23
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
24
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
25
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30