Kurofur's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Ôkami kodomo no Ame to Yuki
2012 — a.k.a. Wolf Children, in 7 top lists Check -
4
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
5
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
6
The Lion King
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Zootopia
2016, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Alice in Wonderland
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Lassie
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011, in 9 top lists Check