Lafar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Empire of the Sun
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
2
First Blood
1982, in 5 top lists Check -
3
Marathon Man
1976, in 4 top lists Check -
4
...and justice for all.
1979 — a.k.a. And Justice for All, in 0 top lists Check -
5
The Dead Zone
1983, in 1 top list Check -
6
Killer Elite
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Drive Angry
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
9
The Way Back
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
10
The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Crazy Heart
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Payback
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Runaway Train
1985, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
16
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
17
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check