Lordsnootington's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 29 top lists Check -
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
6
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
7
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
10
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
12
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
14
A Hard Day's Night
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
16
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Umberto D.
1952, in 16 top lists Check -
18
Jules et Jim
1962 — a.k.a. Jules and Jim, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Peeping Tom
1960, in 20 top lists Check -
20
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Happiness
1998, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check