Luis's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
4
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
5
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
9
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
10
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
12
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
15
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
18
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Avatar
2009, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Hotel Rwanda
2004, in 10 top lists Check -
24
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
25
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 107