Makmerfi2's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
6
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
8
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
12
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
18
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
20
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
25
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
26
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
49
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
51
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
53
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
65
Le voyage dans la lune
1902 — a.k.a. A Trip to the Moon, in 14 top lists Check -
81
Lost
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
83
Game of Thrones
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
85
Star Trek
1966, in 0 top lists Check