MartnK's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
10
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
12
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
13
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
18
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
19
Abre los ojos
1997 — a.k.a. Open Your Eyes, in 2 top lists Check