Matrixclown's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
2
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
3
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
5
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
National Lampoon's Animal House
1978, in 9 top lists Check -
8
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
9
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
11
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
12
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
15
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Zombieland
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
17
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
20
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
21
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
22
The Italian Job
2003, in 1 top list Check -
23
Wet Hot American Summer
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Black Dynamite
2009, in 1 top list Check -
25
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 74