MattJRumble's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
2
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
7
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
10
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
13
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Zootopia
2016, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Kimi no na wa.
2016 — a.k.a. Your Name., in 12 top lists Check -
16
Lady Bird
2017, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Thor: Ragnarok
2017, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Logan
2017, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Rogue One
2016 — a.k.a. Rogue One: A Star Wars Story, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
2018, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Paprika
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Paddington 2
2017, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Poor Things
2023, in 5 top lists -
25
Saltburn
2023, in 0 top lists