Maur33nJohns0n's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Act Da Fool
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
4
Dont Look Back
1967 — a.k.a. Bob Dylan: Dont Look Back, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Paris Is Burning
1990, in 12 top lists Check -
6
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check -
7
The Diary of a Teenage Girl
2015, in 1 top list Check -
8
LoveTrue
2016, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Cameraperson
2016, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Little Sister
2016, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Mommy
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
12
The Florida Project
2017, in 5 top lists -
13
Good Time
2017, in 2 top lists -
14
Beach Rats
2017, in 0 top lists -
15
Fish Tank
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
17
La mujer sin cabeza
2008 — a.k.a. The Headless Woman, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Hereditary
2018, in 4 top lists -
19
The Greatest Showman
2017, in 3 top lists Check