Miiccaa's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Ikigami
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Mimi wo sumaseba
1995 — a.k.a. Whisper of the Heart, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Dare mo shiranai
2004 — a.k.a. Nobody Knows, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Aladdin
1992, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Empire of the Sun
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
12
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
15
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
16
The Pacific
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Band of Brothers
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
19
An American in Paris
1951, in 18 top lists Check