Mike_Rizzo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
4
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Taxi
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
7
The Big Short
2015, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
9
A Brief History of Time
1991, in 1 top list Check -
10
A Dog's Life
1918, in 4 top lists Check -
11
The Times of Harvey Milk
1984, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Harlan County U.S.A.
1976, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Scarecrow
1973, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Jeremiah Johnson
1972, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Wanda
1970, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Baron Prásil
1962 — a.k.a. The Fabulous Baron Munchausen, in 1 top list Check -
18
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Made in Britain
1982, in 1 top list Check -
20
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
21
Hable con ella
2002 — a.k.a. Talk to Her, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Der amerikanische Freund
1977 — a.k.a. The American Friend, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Mr. Klein
1976, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Isle of Dogs
2018, in 1 top list Check -
25
Iron Man
2008, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 56