Moldypoldy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Big Trouble in Little China
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
4
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Demolition Man
1993, in 1 top list Check -
6
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
9
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Labyrinth
1986, in 4 top lists Check -
11
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
14
My Cousin Vinny
1992, in 0 top lists Check -
15
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
17
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
18
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
19
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
20
Pitch Black
2000, in 1 top list Check -
21
As Good as It Gets
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
23
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
24
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
25
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 100