Monte_Cristo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Ame agaru
1999 — a.k.a. After the Rain, in 0 top lists Check -
8
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
9
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
10
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
11
The Grapes of Wrath
1940, in 24 top lists Check -
12
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
13
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
14
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
16
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
20
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
21
Casino Royale
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
25
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 143