Monte_Cristo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
4
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
8
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
42
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
44
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
49
Volver
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
58
Laura
1944, in 21 top lists Check -
63
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check -
71
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
77
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 26 top lists Check -
80
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
82
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
84
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
85
Lord of War
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
91
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
125
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
139
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check