Mwac's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
3
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
4
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 37 top lists Check -
5
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
8
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
9
When Harry Met Sally...
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
10
The Help
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
11
The Blind Side
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
12
The 40 Year Old Virgin
2005 — a.k.a. The 40-Year-Old Virgin, in 5 top lists Check -
13
The Fugitive
1993, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Four Weddings and a Funeral
1994, in 13 top lists Check