Obobrie's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
2
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
3
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
5
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
7
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
8
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
9
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
14
The Bourne Ultimatum
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
17
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Zombieland
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
21
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
23
How to Train Your Dragon
2010, in 11 top lists Check -
24
RocknRolla
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Iron Man
2008, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 56