Panklicious's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
11
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
14
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
15
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
16
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
20
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
22
The Manchurian Candidate
1962, in 15 top lists Check -
23
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
25
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 61