Parsnipmcadams's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
9
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
10
The Big Sleep
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
11
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
14
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
15
To Have and Have Not
1944, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Band of Brothers
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check