Samvern37's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
3
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
4
His Girl Friday
1940, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Trouble in Paradise
1932, in 17 top lists Check -
6
The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
1943, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Letter from an Unknown Woman
1948, in 15 top lists Check -
8
The Lady Eve
1941, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Only Angels Have Wings
1939, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Holiday
1938, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Red River
1948, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
14
My Darling Clementine
1946, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Les enfants du paradis
1945 — a.k.a. Children of Paradise, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Le rayon vert
1986 — a.k.a. The Green Ray, in 9 top lists Check -
17
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
20
The Quiet Man
1952, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
22
Imitation of Life
1959, in 6 top lists Check -
23
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Meet Me in St. Louis
1944, in 15 top lists Check -
25
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26