Shahrzad's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
4
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
5
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Breaking the Waves
1996, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
8
The Postman Always Rings Twice
1946, in 9 top lists Check -
9
When Nietzsche Wept
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Closer
2004, in 0 top lists Check