Slumremis's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La montaña sagrada
1973 — a.k.a. The Holy Mountain, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Offret
1986 — a.k.a. The Sacrifice, in 13 top lists Check -
3
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
6
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
8
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
9
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
10
En man som heter Ove
2015 — a.k.a. A Man Called Ove, in 1 top list Check -
11
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Vampyr
1932, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Jungfrukällan
1960 — a.k.a. The Virgin Spring, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Manchester by the Sea
2016, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
18
The Master
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
19
The Lobster
2015, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Jeg er levende - Søren Ulrik Thomsen, digter
1999 — a.k.a. I Am Alive, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Tsubaki Sanjûrô
1962 — a.k.a. Sanjuro, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 59