Slumremis's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
8
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
9
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
11
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
29
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
31
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
32
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
33
Le fantôme de la liberté
1974 — a.k.a. The Phantom of Liberty, in 7 top lists Check -
34
Down by Law
1986, in 9 top lists Check -
36
Hross í oss
2013 — a.k.a. Of Horses and Men, in 0 top lists Check -
38
Frances Ha
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
40
Blinkende lygter
2000 — a.k.a. Flickering Lights, in 0 top lists Check -
45
A Boy and His Dog
1975, in 3 top lists Check -
46
Hot Rod
2007, in 1 top list Check -
47
The Sword in the Stone
1963, in 0 top lists Check -
50
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
51
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
53
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check