Species_64738's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Thank You for Smoking
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
4
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
13
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
15
All Quiet on the Western Front
1930, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Quantum of Solace
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
19
I, Robot
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
20
The Devil Wears Prada
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
21
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
22
The Firm
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Total Recall
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Il grande silenzio
1968 — a.k.a. The Great Silence, in 8 top lists Check -
25
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 47