Strange Sunshine's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
3
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
5
The King of Kong
2007 — a.k.a. The King of Kong: A Fistful of Quarters, in 1 top list Check -
6
Todo sobre mi madre
1999 — a.k.a. All About My Mother, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
8
Der Himmel über Berlin
1987 — a.k.a. Wings of Desire, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Kurenai no buta
1992 — a.k.a. Porco Rosso, in 4 top lists Check -
12
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Be Kind Rewind
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
14
La mala educación
2004 — a.k.a. Bad Education, in 4 top lists Check -
15
The Warriors
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
16
24 Hour Party People
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Secrets & Lies
1996, in 16 top lists Check -
18
Vampyr
1932, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Oscar and Lucinda
1997, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Jesus' Son
1999, in 0 top lists Check