Swiggish's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
2
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
3
American Gangster
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Malcolm X
1992, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Training Day
2001, in 1 top list Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
8
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
11
The Devil Wears Prada
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Doctor Dolittle
1998, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Gummo
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
20
The Station Agent
2003, in 1 top list Check -
21
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
23
Gomorra
2008 — a.k.a. Gomorrah, in 8 top lists Check