Thethirdlorelai's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
2
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Serenity
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Django Unchained
2012, in 13 top lists Check -
7
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
9
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
10
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
12
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
13
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
16
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
17
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Mary Poppins
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
20
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Pride & Prejudice
2005, in 1 top list Check -
22
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Mr. Nobody
2009, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 44