TJLinden's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
5
The New World
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
7
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
12
Jane Eyre
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
14
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
15
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Diarios de motocicleta
2004 — a.k.a. The Motorcycle Diaries, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
21
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
22
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
24
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Never Let Me Go
2010, in 0 top lists Check