Valters's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dersu Uzala
1975, in 11 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
4
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
6
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
9
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
10
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
11
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
12
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
14
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
15
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
16
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
18
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
19
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
20
First Blood
1982, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
22
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
24
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
25
Cape Fear
1991, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 57