Velvetic's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Såsom i en spegel
1961 — a.k.a. Through a Glass Darkly, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Harvey
1950, in 4 top lists Check -
4
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
5
In a Lonely Place
1950, in 19 top lists Check -
6
The Singing Detective
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
7
The Last Unicorn
1982, in 1 top list Check -
8
Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
13
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
15
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
20
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Stranger Than Fiction
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
22
The Man Who Fell to Earth
1976, in 8 top lists Check -
23
A Scanner Darkly
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33