Verjim's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
10
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
13
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
14
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check