Yeksan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
5
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
6
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
7
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
13
What Lies Beneath
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
15
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
17
From Dusk Till Dawn
1996, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
19
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Alice in Wonderland
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
21
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Desperado
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
24
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check