I feel this list is out of date even with the updates and contains a lot of very cheap and bad movies, along with a lot of titles that can hardly be called Horror.
I liked West's more subtle approach to 70s and 80s genre movies much better, this one fell flat for me, movie ran out of steam pretty quickly and it didn't feel genuine like in his previous attempts.
Loved the part where Pratt's wife comes up with the most obvious solution to the alien problem 90 minutes into the movie, while everybody watching already came to that conclusion after five minutes of this.
Also don't think about the time travel. They do the wormhole explanation, but forget they would need a device in the present too for that to work.
When will sci-fi movie makers realize not everybody watching is mentally challenged.
Comments 1 - 25 of 100
Movie comment on Late Night with the Devil
kurisu1974
Better to watch Ghostwatch again than this cheap knock off.Movie comment on The Adults
kurisu1974
I cringed.Movie comment on Poor Things
kurisu1974
I'll just say I liked the art direction.Movie comment on Ferrari
kurisu1974
Those silly accents don't work for me sorry.Toplist comment on TSZDT's The 1,000 Greatest Horror Films
kurisu1974
I feel this list is out of date even with the updates and contains a lot of very cheap and bad movies, along with a lot of titles that can hardly be called Horror.Movie comment on Running Scared
kurisu1974
Underrated.Movie comment on The Lair
kurisu1974
Suckered into watching another Shudder abortion. Please stop producing movies or whatever they are.Movie comment on Host
kurisu1974
I have never seen the Shudder logo on a good movie. It's all crap worse than Netflix.Movie comment on Ghosted
kurisu1974
That lady needs some acting lessons.Movie comment on Time
kurisu1974
Didn't care about any of this. Very manipulative piece of documentary filmmaking.Movie comment on Avatar: The Way of Water
kurisu1974
A bit weird that there were no avatars in this one.Movie comment on The Righteous
kurisu1974
If you ever wonder how cheap fake black and white can look.Movie comment on Victoria
kurisu1974
Great technical achievement, but nothing more than that.Movie comment on Clerks III
kurisu1974
Cringe. Why didn't Smith call it quits after Chasing Amy, he would have been a legend instead of an embarrassment.Movie comment on The Munsters
kurisu1974
Oh just fuck off Rob Zombie.Movie comment on X
kurisu1974
I liked West's more subtle approach to 70s and 80s genre movies much better, this one fell flat for me, movie ran out of steam pretty quickly and it didn't feel genuine like in his previous attempts.Movie comment on Verdens verste menneske
kurisu1974
Not really a comedy if you ask me. Also nowhere near as good as Baumbach or Allen.Movie comment on V/H/S/94
kurisu1974
First segment was OK and looked super 90s but boy did this go downhill fast. Student movie level shit.Movie comment on Woodstock 99: Peace Love and Rage
kurisu1974
There's almost no music in this. Instead it's millenials hating on Fred Durst for basically the full two hours.Movie comment on Chaos Walking
kurisu1974
Now that was an annoying gimmick.Movie comment on Life Is Sweet
kurisu1974
I know it's probably just me but I couldn't stand this overacted parade of annoying cartoon characters.Movie comment on Black Widow
kurisu1974
Does anyone still care?And why?
Movie comment on Fear Street: 1994
kurisu1974
Amateurish and extremely YA kiddy horror.Movie comment on The Tomorrow War
kurisu1974
Could have been good but then the plot happened.Loved the part where Pratt's wife comes up with the most obvious solution to the alien problem 90 minutes into the movie, while everybody watching already came to that conclusion after five minutes of this.
Also don't think about the time travel. They do the wormhole explanation, but forget they would need a device in the present too for that to work.
When will sci-fi movie makers realize not everybody watching is mentally challenged.
Movie comment on Scheiss-Kerl
kurisu1974
:(Showing items 1 – 25 of 100