Elephant_Gun's Favorite Films
Created by GlassMoon.
Favorited 3 times, disliked 0 times, added to 3 watchlists.
List from a user on now defunct forum The Life Cinematic. 1-29 preferential 29-44 alphabetical (second tier), 45-208 alphabetical (third tier).
Not on ICM:
23. Magellan: At the Gates of Death [The Green Gate] (Hollis Frampton, 1976)
24. Materia Obscura (Jürgen Reble, 2009)
25. Blue Monet (Carl E. Brown, 2006) [X]
28. Le tombeau d'Aphrodite, opus 6-9 (Olivier Fouchard, 1995-2006)
Light Lick Series (Saul Levine, 1999-2004) [X]
Old Redwood Series (Myron Ort, 1974-1979) [X]
Black and White Trypps Number Four (Ben Russell, 2008) [X]
Cracked Share (Lee Hangjun & Hong Chulki, 2006) [X]
The Cyclops Cycle (Malcolm Le Grice, 1998-2003)
1859 (Fred Worden, 2008) [X]
For the Damaged Right Eye (Toshio Matsumoto, 1968) [X]
Art of Man (Toshio Matsumoto, 1974) [X]
Phantom (Toshio Matsumoto, 1975) [X]
Banquet (Toshio Matsumoto, 1982) [X]
Fathomless (Jim Davis, 1964) [X]
The Flamethrowers (Matthias Müller, Owen O'Toole, Alte Kinder, Schmelzdahin, 1989) [X]
49/95: thousandyearsofcinema (Kurt Kren, 1995) [X]
Latent Light Excavations (Lynn Marie Kirby, 2003-2007) [X]
Le Cristallin (Carole Arcega, 2002) [X]
Lost Dreams (Stephen Dwoskin, 2003) [X]
Magic Hour (Manfred Neuwirth, 1999) [X]
Mysterious Journey (Jordan Belson, 1997) [X]
Tabula Rasa (Sébastien Cros, 2005) [X]
Underground (Emmanuel Lefrant, 2001) [X]
Pssst, want to check out the Elephant_Gun's Favorite Films list in our new look?
Filter
-
23 new
The Secret Garden
1988, in 1 top list Check -
110 new
Histoire(s) du cinéma: Toutes les histoires
1989, in 0 top lists Check -
192 new
Na srebrnym globie
1988 — a.k.a. On the Silver Globe, in 3 top lists Check -
195 new
Une histoire de vent
1988 — a.k.a. A Tale of the Wind, in 5 top lists Check
Last updated on Aug 9, 2014;