My personal top 200 movies
Created by merodrem.
Favorited 0 times, disliked 0 times, added to 0 watchlists.
It was a pain in the ass.
I didn't know which criteria to follow. The artistic weight of the film? The milestone it brings to film history? The simple enjoyement it brought me? I tried to consider them all together, but I suffered each time I had to choose a movie over another one...
Pssst, want to check out the My personal top 200 movies list in our new look?
Filter
-
1 -
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
19 -
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
28 -1
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
32 -1
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
58 -
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
75 -
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
90 -
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
97 -
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
135 -
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
138 -1
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
147 -1
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
148 -1
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
171 -3
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
182 new
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
185 -6
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
199 -6
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check
Last updated on Feb 8, 2020 by merodrem;