Angrypierre's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Gake no ue no Ponyo
2008 — a.k.a. Ponyo, in 3 top lists Check -
2
The Guard
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
3
Senna
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
5
TT3D: Closer to the Edge
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Argo
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Centurion
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
9
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
10
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
11
The Fearless Freaks
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
12
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
13
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
15
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
17
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Despicable Me
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Bridesmaids
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Muppets Most Wanted
2014, in 0 top lists Check -
21
30 for 30: The Two Escobars
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
22
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Serbuan maut
2011 — a.k.a. The Raid: Redemption, in 2 top lists Check -
24
The World's End
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Encounters at the End of the World
2007, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 171