IsabelleLeclerc's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Pumpkin Eater
1964, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Ballada o soldate
1959 — a.k.a. Ballad of a Soldier, in 16 top lists Check -
3
La belle et la bête
1946 — a.k.a. Beauty and the Beast, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Cléo de 5 à 7
1962 — a.k.a. Cleo from 5 to 7, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Carnival of Souls
1962, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Days of Wine and Roses
1962, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Long Day's Journey Into Night
1962, in 3 top lists Check -
8
The Manchurian Candidate
1962, in 15 top lists Check -
9
The Pawnbroker
1964, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Hiroshima mon amour
1959 — a.k.a. Hiroshima Mon Amour, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
13
A Matter of Life and Death
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
14
Yoidore tenshi
1948 — a.k.a. Drunken Angel, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Pleasantville
1998, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Ying xiong
2002 — a.k.a. Hero, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Repulsion
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
18
In Cold Blood
1967, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Såsom i en spegel
1961 — a.k.a. Through a Glass Darkly, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
21
Pâfekuto burû
1997 — a.k.a. Perfect Blue, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Wandafuru raifu
1998 — a.k.a. After Life, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Cure
1997 — a.k.a. The Cure, in 7 top lists Check