Wezy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Deliverance
1972, in 15 top lists Check -
2
Tsumiki no ie
2008 — a.k.a. The House of Small Cubes, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Paperman
2012, in 1 top list Check -
4
Vincent
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
5
The Big Short
2015, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Straight Outta Compton
2015, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Begone Dull Care
1950, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Balance
1989, in 1 top list Check -
9
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
10
Der Fuehrer's Face
1942, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
12
1929: The Great Crash
2009 Check -
13
The Revenant
2015, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Finding Vivian Maier
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Frankenstein
1931, in 18 top lists Check -
16
The Martian
2015, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Rumble Fish
1983, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Father and Daughter
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
19
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
20
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Bridge of Spies
2015, in 1 top list Check -
22
Slow West
2015, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Prometheus
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
25
Altered States
1980, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 155