Wederbrand's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
5
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
8
The Fault in Our Stars
2014, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Ex Machina
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Alita: Battle Angel
2019, in 1 top list Check -
13
Kokuriko-zaka kara
2011 — a.k.a. From Up on Poppy Hill, in 0 top lists Check -
14
The Mitchells vs the Machines
2021, in 2 top lists -
15
Bullet Train
2022, in 2 top lists -
16
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
2018, in 21 top lists Check